Update/Results 2019
Dkk Hundeudstilling Vejen from 21-23 of June
Suna Regens Flower’s Austin
1, EX,CK 2BHK Junior CAC, R-CAC,R-NCAC
The other two days EX nr1 &
CRUFT' Qualified 2020.
Suna Regens Flower’s Yann
2 best Champion male EX, CK.
& the other day 3BHK,EX,CK.R-CAC. & 1 best Champion male EX, CK.
Judges: Thomas M. Hehir - Lesley Hiltz & Lisbet Utke Ramsing
Vänersborg
Nordic Dog Show at Restad Gård/Vänersborg 8 of June 2019
Suna Regens Flower’s Austin his debut in Junior Class he became
BOB.CK and 4-Best male with R-CAC.
Suna Regens Flower’s Yann
2-Best Champion With CQ and 3-Best male
Judge: Annica Uppström
Norsk Greyhoundclub
Judge: Iren Naarits
Rudolf: Suna Regens Flower's Arish
( made his debut in Junior class )
Best In Juniorclass With
CQ & 3 Best Male With Res. CC
NKK, Melsomvik
Judge: Saija Juutilanen & Bo Bengtsson
Suna Regens Flower's Afrodite
BOS pup
Whippet Special in Vestby 01.06.2019
BEST IN SHOW pup
Suna Regens Flower's
Afrodite BOB pup
At our Norwegians Whippet special there 151 where entered.
Suna Regens Flower's Angie
3Best pup
Suna Regens X-is Vicky
2 Best Junior With CQ
Suna Regens Flower's Yasmin
3-Best Bitch With CQ
Judges: Arne Foss & Per Iversen

Some prices from 2018 were also handed out on our special !

2018 YEAR’S BEST WHIPPET &

BEST BITCH TOP-1
Suna Regens Flower's Yasmin
&
BEST BREEDING BITCH TOP-1
Flower : Suna Regens Rox Sunflower
JASON, Suna Regens Flower’s Archer
( INT Ch Linrows Hall of Fame to Play Mec x Ch Suna Regens Rox Sunflower )
best male puppy 6-9 months yesterday at The Norwegian Whippet Club Specialty in Vestby
Suna Regens Flower's Arish
2-Best pup
Suna regens Flower's Austin
5-Best pup
under breed spesialist Per Iversen , Norway
Hässleholm 18-19 of May-2019
Judge: Svante Frisk, Sweden
SR Flower’s Angie
HP-BOB
SR Flower’s Yann Best Champion &
2 BM
SR Flower’s Yasmin Best Champion &
3-BB
SR X-is Vicky
Best Junior with CQ

Suna Regens Flower’s Yann
Best Champion male, CK, 2-BM-NORDIC R-CAC.
Suna Regens Flower’s Austin 2 Best male puppy.
I didn’t wait for the group.
Int dog show Roskilde 12of May.
I'm very proud and very happy. Yasmin and the babies did it again !

SR Flower's Yasmin
BOB, Cacib & BIG-2 and Crufts qualified-2020, again !
SR X-is Vicky became
3BB with CQ and res junior Cert ❤

SR Flower's Austin
BOB
SR Flower's Angie
BOS
SR Flower's Afrodite
2best pup
Judge: Leila Kärkes Finland
Int. Roskilde 11 of May
SR Flower's Afrodite BOB & BIS-2
SR Flower's Austin BOS pup
SR Flower's Angie
2- Best pup
SR Flower's Yasmin 3-best bitch with
CQ
SR X-is Vicky Best Junior-2 with
CQ
Judge:Gitte Finnich Pedersen, Danmark

Nordic show Roskilde 10 of May.
A wonderful day as a breeder !
SR Flower,s Yasmin became
BOB, Nordic-CC & BIG
And also gained her Nordic Show Champion!
SR X-is Vicky became best Junior
with junior CAC
SR Flower,s Austin became
BOB pup
SR Flower,s Angie became
BOS pup
SR Flower,s Afrodite became
2-best pup ❤
Judge:Liz-Beth C Liljeqvist, Sverige
Nordic Show in Ålesund 05.05.2019
BOB-BOS-BIG-BIS-2
Suna Regens Flower's Afrodite
BOB-BIG & BIS-2
Suna Regens Flower's Artemis
2-Best pup
Suna Regens Fica's Bacer
BOS
Judge: Anne Mette Mikkelsen & Wera Hûbenthal
Int. Dog Show Ålesund 04.05.2019
BEST IN SHOW !
Suna Regens Flower's Afrodite
BOB-BIG-& BIS pup
judge: Lotta Brun, Bertil Lundgren and Harry Taste
Suna Regens Flower's Artemis
HP and 2-Best pup
Suna Regens Fica's Bacer
HP and 3-Best pup
judge: Lotta Brun
THE WEST COAST’S ANNUAL EXHIBITION FOR PUPPIES AND VETERANS 05/04/2019.
First outdoor competition for this year. Austin 8 month today.
Suna Regens Flower’s Austin
BOB and 2 in group with HP.

Judge: Benny Blidh von Schedvin
Again we did very well at the show today 28 of April
SR Flower,s Yasmin
BOB & BIG-2
SR X-is Vicky
BOB junior & 3-best bitch
SR Flower,s Angie
BOB-BOG & BIS-4 pup
SR Flower,s Arish
BOS &
SR Flower,s Archer 2 best pup
Congratulations to all involved
Judge: Michael Leonard, Irland Nina Karldotter, Sweden & Carmen Navarro, Spain
We did very well at the show today 27 of April
SR Flower,s Yasmin
BOB
SR X-is Vicky
BOB junior & BIS-4
SR Flower,s Angie
BOB & BOG-4
SR Flower,s Arish
BOS &
SR Flower,s Archer
2 best pup
Judge: Tom Johnston, Skottland Lisbeth Mack, Sveits
Congratulations to all involved !
Letohallen 21 of April
Suna Regens Flower's Arish-Rudolf
BIM
Suna Regens X-is Vicky
Bir Junior
Suna Regens Opals Tzhaka
BOB Vet
Suna Regens Flower's Angie
2-Best pup

NMHK Letohallen
Again we did very well ! 03.03.2019


BEST IN SHOW Breeder !
BEST IN SHOW-2 Vet
BEST IN GROUP Junior
BEST IN GROUP Pup

Tzhaka: SR Opal Tzhaka BOB Vet & 4-BB,
BIS-2 Vet
Vicky: SR X-is Vicky
BOB Junior & BIG Junior
Angie: SR Flowet’s Angie
BOB & BIG pup
Yasmin
Best Champion & 2-BB with CQ
Vipps: SR X-is Vipps
2-BM
Arish: SR Flower’s Arish 2 BM with
HP pup
Artemis: SR Flower's Artemis
HP
Bacer: SR Fica’s Bacer
HP
Judge: Zafra Sirik, Torbjørn Skaar, Sonny Strøm and Tino Pehar
Thank you so much for your help in the breeder group, girls
NMHKlubb Letohallen 02.03.2019

We did very well at the show today !
Tzhaka: Suna Regens Opal Tzhaka.
BOB Veteran, 3-Best Bitch & BIS-3 Vet
Vicky: Suna Regens X-is Vicky. 2-Best Bitch with
CC, BOB Junior & BIG
Vipps: Suna Regens X-is Vipps. 2-Best Male with CQ &
BOS Junior
Yasmin: Suna Regens Flower’s Yasmin. Became
Best Champion & 4-Best Bitch with CQ
Bacer: Suna Regens Fica’s Bacer. Best male pup &
BOS
Angie: Suna Regens Flower’s 2-Best Puppy Bitch with
HP
Arish: Suna Regens Flower’s Arish. 2-Best Male pup with
HP

We topped it all by becoming
BIS-2 in Breeder Group !

Judge: Poqas Joäo Vasko, Tino Pehar & Marttin Johansson
Suna Regens Team did well again, Leto 20 of January

SR Flower’s
Yasmin: CQ & BOS
SR X-is
Vicky CQ- CC & 2 Best Bitch
SR X-is
Vipps CQ-CC & 3 Best Male

SR Flower’s
Angie BOB, BOG & BIS-3 pup
SR Flower’s
Arish (Rudolf) BOS (pup)
SR Flower’s
Afrodite 3 Best pup
SR Flower’s
Artemis 5 Best pup
SR Fica’s
Bacer 2Best male pup
judge: Günther Ehrenreich & Elisabeth Aune
Letohallen 19 of January

Yasmin: SR Flower's Yasmin did very well, again BOB & BOG !
SR Flower's Angie on her first show ever, also did very well
BOB & BOG (pup)
SR X-is Vicky Best Juniorwith CQ
SR Flower's Arish (Rudolf) did also very well, BOS (pup)
SR Flower's Afrodite
2 Best Bitch (pup)
SR Flower's Artemiss
4 Best Bitch (Pup)
SR Fica's Bacer
2 Best Male (pup)
Judge: Petter Fodtstad & Arild Thorvaldsen
My Dog Sweden 3-5 of January-2019
My little girl, Vicky did well to be
2nd best Junior first day with CK & 2 day as No.3 Best Junior  Judges: Åke Cronander, Sweden & Per Iversen, Norway
Yasmin came
3-BB both days with CK & Res CC
Judges: Leif Herman Wilberg & Per Iversen Norway